Loading...
Staff 2017-11-23T09:57:06+00:00

OUR STAFF

All of our ski instructors are specialized in different disciplines; ski, snowboard, telemark, freestyle, kids and adaptive, we keep developing to have the best to offer to you.
Surrounded by the great Dolomites mountain, Unesco world heritage, we will give you our best to make your holiday a real dream.
We have teachers speaking fluently english, german, french, spanish and polish, so you and your
kids will learn easily the proper technique.

Meet us one by one!!!

Massimiliano Albasini
Massimiliano Albasini

Maestro di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di MTB – Istruttore di nordic walking.
Alberto Angeli
Alberto Angeli

Maestro di sci.
Diego Angeli
Diego Angeli

Maestro di sci.
Marco Argirò
Marco Argirò

Maestro di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking.
Andrea Battaiola
Andrea Battaiola

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Diplomi sportivi: Accompagnatore di territorio – Istruttore di nordic walking.
Stefano Bendetti
Stefano Bendetti

Maestro di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Guida alpina.
Mauro Bertolini
Mauro Bertolini

Maestro di sci.
Franco Corn
Franco Corn

Maestro di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Guida alpina.
Pierluigi Mochen
Pierluigi Mochen

Maestro di sci.
Luisa Dallago
Luisa Dallago

Maestra di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento ai diversamente abili – Insegnamento ai bambini.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttrice di nordic walking.
Mauro Dallavo (vice direttore)
Mauro Dallavo (vice direttore)

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento del telemark – Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di MTB – Istruttore di nordic walking,
Filippo Fantelli
Filippo Fantelli

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento ai diversamente abili – Insegnamento ai bambini.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking.
Giordana Fantelli
Giordana Fantelli

Maestra di sci.
Sergio Fantelli
Sergio Fantelli

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento ai diversamente abili – Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Andrea Fellin
Andrea Fellin

Maestro di sci 1° livello.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking.
Valerio Marcolla
Valerio Marcolla

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento ai bambini.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking.
Mauro Fioretta
Mauro Fioretta

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento ai bambini.
Diplomi sportivi: Guida alpina.
Paola Gelpi
Paola Gelpi

Maestra di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttrice di nordic walking.
Claudio Greifenberg
Claudio Greifenberg

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore MTB – Istruttore nordic walking.
Riccardo Leonardi
Riccardo Leonardi

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking.
Domenico Ramponi
Domenico Ramponi

Maestro di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di MTB – Istruttore di nordic walking.
Alessandro Marcolla
Alessandro Marcolla

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento del freeride – Insegnamento del telemark – Insegnamento ai diversamente abili.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking – Guida rafting.
Dario Marcolla
Dario Marcolla

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento ai diversamente abili.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking.
Ivo Marcolla
Ivo Marcolla

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni : Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Luca Marcolla (direttore)
Luca Marcolla (direttore)

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di MTB – Istruttore di nordic walking -Guida di media montagna.
Sisinio (Nino) Zanella
Sisinio (Nino) Zanella

Maestro di sci.
Eduardo Mascaro
Eduardo Mascaro

Maestro di sci.
Vincenzo Mascaro
Vincenzo Mascaro

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento del freeride – Insegnamento del telemark.
Damiano Mochen
Damiano Mochen

Maestro di sci.
Marcello Innocenti
Marcello Innocenti

Maestro di sci.
Lorenzo Valenti
Lorenzo Valenti

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento del freeride.
Diplomi sportivi: Guida alpina – Istruttore nazionale guide alpine.
Ezio Zanella
Ezio Zanella

Maestro di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Guida alpina.
Pietro Stanchina
Pietro Stanchina

Maestro di sci.
Francesco Rosatti
Francesco Rosatti

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Istruttore Nazionale di sci alpino – Allenatore federale di sci alpino.
Diplomi sportivi : Istruttore di nordic walking.
Alessandro Toller
Alessandro Toller

Maestro di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento del freeride – Insegnamento del freestyle – Insegnamento del telemark.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di nordic walking – Guida rafing.
Veronica Tevini
Veronica Tevini

Maestra di sci.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento del telemark.
Mirko Dallavo
Mirko Dallavo

Maestro di snowboard.
Maestro di sci.
Diego Barbi
Diego Barbi

Maestro di snowboard.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento ai bambini.
Federico Katzemberger
Federico Katzemberger

Maestro di snowboard.
Andrea Bendetti
Andrea Bendetti

Maestro di snowboard.
Specializzazioni: Insegnamento del telemark.
Maestro di sci.
Diplomi sportivi: Istruttore di MTB.
Lorenzo Fantelli
Lorenzo Fantelli

Maestro di snowboard.
Maestro di sci.
STAFF

Get to know one by one all of our teachers!

ENTER
KIDS

Every kid is our future and we take care of every of them!

ENTER
PHOTOS

The best shoots and the best videos.

ENTER

KIDS WORLD

Discover our proposals for your children!

ENTER

LASTEST NEWS

Certificate of Excellence 2016

The Italian Ski School Azzurra was selected to receive the Certificate of Excellence 2016, reflecting the positive reviews obtained from [...]

Family Park Folgarida!

Next to our Ski School you will find the Family Park Folgarida, an area dedicated to your children who can [...]

Video Online!

Guarda il video del nostro Corso Full Day, un video dedicato ai bimbi, che con la loro innocenza, ci regalano grandissime [...]